GrowerSELECT HS597 Hopper Level Control Unit Installation Manual

Hog Slat Inc. Newton Grove, NC USA May 2019 2 HS597 HOPPER LEVEL CONTROL HS597 HOPPER LEVEL CONTROL SWITCH ASSEMBLY REF # PART # DESCRIPTION REF # PART # DESCRIPTION 1 ADJUSTMENT BRACKET STANDOFF 17 BOX ENCLOSURE 2 WING NUT 1/4'' 18 61646 LIQUID TIGHT CONNECTOR 1/2" 3 FLAT WASHER 5/16" 19 COTTER PIN 1/8" X 1 1/2" 4 ADJUSTMENT BRACKET SLIDE 20 COVER, SWITCH HOUSING 5 TOP MOUNTING BRACKET 21 10-32 HEX NUT 6 SHOULDER SCREW, 10-16 X 1.375", SS - Type B 22 SWITCH COVER PLATE 7 CONTROL BOX COVER 23 SWITCH PADDLE 8 EL1052M SWITCH - MICRO SNAP ACTION , 20 AMP 24 10-16 X 1/4 SCREW -TYPE AB 9 6 - 32 X 1", MACHINE SCREW 25 CLOTH PROTECTOR HOLD DOWN BRACKET 10 HSLABEL-008 LABEL,WARNING-SHOCK HAZARD (ENGLISH) 26 MOUNT RAIL,, CLOTH PROTECTOR 11 6 - 32, HEX MACHINE NUT 27 HS597-4 CLOTH, SWITCH PADDLE PROTECTOR 12 6-20 X 3/8" TAPPING SCREW Type BT 28 PIGTAIL- SJ 14/2 X 36" 13 SWITCH BRACKET 29 LABEL, HOPPER LEVEL CONTROL, HS597 14 SWITCH PIN 30 FEED SHIELD 15 6-20 X 3/8" TAPPING SCREW Type BF 16 HSDTC01-10 GASKET Safety Decal HSLABEL-008 “Warning Shock Hazard”

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy MTA3MzU=